Judge tosses abortion-info mandate as ‘undue burden’
[…] If they get behind human personhood amendments, these problems would go away and babies would be protected and the issue of abortion would be over,” Brown added.

Brown says it’s unlikely Congress ever would pass a law to take away the
court’s authority to rule on abortion.

“You might as well try to put the ocean in a teacup. We have the most spineless set of politicians, Republicans and Democrats alike. They will say anything to get elected, including that they are pro-life. To have them do something as brilliant as limiting the courts; forget it,” Brown stated.

Section 28-327 of the Nebraska “Informed Consent” established conditions.

“No abortion shall be performed except with the voluntary and informed consent of the woman upon whom the abortion is to be performed. Except in the case of an emergency situation, consent to an abortion is voluntary and informed only if, ‘The woman is told the following by the physician who is to perform the abortion, by the referring physician, or by a physician assistant or registered nurse licensed under the Uniform Credentialing Act who is an agent of either physician, at least twenty-four hours before the abortion,'” the law stated.

The statute listed four other conditions that comprise “Informed Consent.”